Menus with * are for Students Only


Current Mike's Tae Kwon Do students are highlighted

Black Belt Poomse Competition

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
1st: Stephen Zehr
2nd: Harry Markotay
1st: Samantha Heebner
2nd: Alex Heady
3rd: Nathan Weiss
1st: Laura Imboden
2nd: Angela Eschbacker
3rd: Shawn Heady
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
1st: Nicole Armstrong
2nd: Judith Ashbaugh
1st: Steve McArthur
2nd: Andrew Eschbacher
3rd: Eric Kirsch
1st: Gary Heebner
2nd: Larry Martin

Poomse Black Belt Grand Champions

Senior Division Junior Division
Master Steve McArther
(McArther's TaeKwonDo)
Laura Imboden
(World Martial Arts)

Colored Belt Poomse Competition

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
1st: James Castiglioni
2nd: Sean Branham
3rd: Hunter Brooks
1st: Benjamin McDonough
2nd: Andrew Stoker
3rd: Chloe Parr
1st: Benjamin Blizzard
2nd: Harley Nicole McIlwain
3rd: Christiian Rieken
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
1st: Giada Garcea
2nd: Brandon Heizer
3rd: Abigail Brooks
1st: Ryan Bushman
2nd: Kevin Baudrexl
3rd: Tony Castiglioni
1st: Elisabeth Wilson
2nd: David Brooks
3rd: Sasha Adamas Garcea
Group 7 Group 8 Group 9
1st: Tavon Pourboghrat
2nd: Craig Caminiti
3rd: Matthew Booker
1st: Michelle Stuart
2nd: Jamie Miller
3rd: Artie Heizer
4th: Bridget Baudrexl
1st: Jacob Outman
2nd: Shaquille Reveter
3rd: Jacob Snyder
Group 10 Group 11 Group 12
1st: Daniel Cashion
2nd: Jacob Ashbaugh
1st: Louis Zhang
2nd: Indra Krantic
3rd: Larry Conrad
4th: Nick Branham
5th: Justin Berner
1st: Shannon Schindler
2nd: Glen Nicholas Valera
3rd: Gwen Brooks
4th: Brenda Mudd
Group 13 Group 14 Group 15
1st: Farzad Pourboghrat
2nd: Kim Snyder
3rd: Robert Snyder
1st: Denise Siders
2nd: Jennifer Hodges
1st: Jarett Grob
2nd: Joey Olszowy
3rd: Christopher Stagl
Group 16 Group 17 Group 18
1st: Emma Duckworth
2nd: Ben Horning
1st: Mackenna Volkman
2nd: John McDonough
1st: Debbie Imboden
2nd: Carolyn Vlaich
Group 19

1st: Maria McArther
2nd: Greg Waigand


Poomse Colored Belt Grand Champions

Junior Division Senior Division
Jacob Outman
(McArther's TaeKwonDo)
Denise Siders
(World Martial Arts)

Gumdo Competition

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
1st: Jacob Ashbaugh
2nd: Chloe Parr
3rd: Sean Branham
1st: Mike Mitchell
2nd: Matt Mitchell
3rd: Ben Wagner
1st: Greg Waigand
2nd: Brian Wagner
3rd: Judith Ashbaugh
3rd: Steve Branham
Group 4

1st: Nicole Armstrong
2nd: Dan Balchen
3rd: James Novelli


Breaking Competition

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
1st: David Outman
2nd: James Castiglioni
3rd: Hunter Brooks
4th: Sean Branham
1st: Adran Husdric
2nd: Craig Caminiti
1st: Ryan Bushman
2nd: Tony Castiglioni
3rd: Brandon Heizer
Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
1st: Glen Nicholas Valera
2nd: Brenda Mudd
3rd: Gwen Brooks
3rd: Bridget Baudrexl
1st: Benjamin McDonough
2nd: Giada Garcea
3rd: Abigail Brooks
3rd: Benjamin Blizzard
1st: David Brooks
2nd: Sasha Adamas Garcea
3rd: Kevin Baudrexl
Group 7 Group 8 Group 9
1st: Justin Stoker
2nd: Andrew Stoker
3rd: Jacob Ashbaugh
1st: Shannon Schindler
2nd: Denise Siders
3rd: Michelle Stuart
1st: Shaquille Reveter
1st: Jacob Snyder
1st: Jacob Outman
Group 10 Group 11 Group 12
1st: Robert Snyder
2nd: Farzad Pourboghrat
1st: Christopher Stagl
2nd: Larry Conrad
3rd: Jarett Grob
1st: Emma Duckworth
2nd: Ben Horning
Group 13 Group 14 Group 15
1st: Nick Branham
2nd: Alex Heady
3rd: John McDonough
1st: Maria McArther
2nd: Greg Waigand
1st: Jack Kornmann
2nd: Debbie Inboden
Group 16 Group 17 Group 18
1st: Stephen Zehr
2nd: Harry Markotay
1st: Angela Eschbacher
2nd: Shawn Heady
1st: Nicole Armstrong
2nd: Judith Ashbaugh
Group 19

1st: Andrew Eschbacher
2nd: Larry Martin